Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Yiwu Fly Sky Lantern...

Yiwu Fly Sky Lantern Factory

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by TÜV Rheinland
Experience:
Established 2008
5 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Material: Paper
  • Product Type: Decoration
  • Style: Folk Art
  • Use: Holiday Decoration & Gift
  • Occasion: New Year
  • Theme: Love
  • Regional Feature: Europe
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: paper candle bag
  • Model Number: CB-004
  • Material: 80g fire retardant paper
  • Color: white,red and so on
  • Size: 9*15*26cm
  • Brand Name: Feitian
  • Feature: Cute
  • Package: 5pcs/opp,200bags/carton
  • OEM: yes
  • Business type: Manufacturer
  • Applicable place: Wedding,christmas,or any special event,decoration

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 5PCS/OPP BAG 200BAG/CTN,or as customer's request
Delivery Detail: within3-15 days depends on quantities

Specifications

luminary paper gift candle bags
Size:9*15*26cm
80g fire-resistant paper
OEM is welcome
be Audited by TUV Rheinland Alibaba

 

 

 

2014 wholesale  luminary paper gift  candle bags for decoration 

  

 

Other name:Candle bag,lantern bag,Luminaries bagis made of flame-retardant paper There are many colors, white, red, yellow, green candle bag and so on.

 

 

Detail information of luminary  paper candle bag

 

 

 

 

Luminaire, Candle Bags, Light bags are made of flame-retardant biodegradable paper with perforated designs; Candle Bags look pretty innocuous in daylight. But wait until nightfall, pop a candle inside and they come to life, glowing and shimmering like little bags of magic.

 

 

 

Candle bags can be good decoration of weddings, birthdays, festivals or any other outdoor event. Eco-friendly Candle Bags can be used to line pathways, highlight water features, illuminating dining areas and much more. Best of all you can use them again and again. And unlike regular lanterns you won’t need to make room for them in the shed – just fold them flat and put them in a drawer.

 

 

 

 

And the result of fire-retardant of paper candle bag

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details information of candle bags 

Item:

Paper candle bags

Usage:

Outdoor decoration, wedding decoration,New year decor

Color:

White, pink, red, green, blue...( as picture)

Printing:

As customer design

Size:

26x15x9cm,19*11*7cm,17*11*11cm

Material:

Fire retardant kraft paper

Packing

1 pc in opp bag, 1000pcs in carton

Design:

Dragon fly, butterfly, stars,( see picture)

 

 

Our advantages:

1, We can make different size of candle bags such as 26*15*9cm, 19*11*7cm,17*11*11cm and 8*8*13.5cm or accoding to your demand.

2, We have different designs for your choice.(see the pictures below)

3,Can print any color on the bags you want

4,Can printing different logos on candle bags

5,Can customize different cut-out accoding to your design

6, We have the most reasonable price and the best quality.

 

 

 

 

 

Candle bags, luminaria, luminaries are such a beautiful decoration for any outdoor evening event, from weddings to barbeques and garden soires. We use them all the time for creating an instant border along a garden path leading to a party venue, down outdoor wedding aisles at sunset, up staircases leading into a wedding reception, and around swimming pools for swanky barbeques.

 

There are some gorgeous styles,or you can make your own usingvellum paper or greaseproof paper bags and cut out designs in them to create a fancier look (such a great craft project with girlfriends over some great vino, or with kids on a lazy Sunday afternoon).

 

Using:I am asked all the time how you set them up most effectively. Here is the definitive to setting up candle bags or luminaria most effectively:

    1. Open up the bag and pour approximately 2-3 cups of sand, kitty litter, small pebbles
      or soil into it.

 

                   2.    Place the bags about 1-1.5m apart for maximum lighting effect.

 

                   3.   Place a candle into the centre of the pile, pushing it down into the soil so it is positioned upright and straight.  You  can use heavy duty tea light candle or a votive candle.

 

                   4.   Light the candles using either a large BBQ match or a grill lighter. Smaller matches will be difficult to use and will take quite some time if you have a number of candles to light.

 

                   5.     Extinguish the candle once you have finished the event.

 

                  6.   You can reuse the bags afterwards if stored dry.

 

Warming Reminding:Remember that luminaries are flammable so you need to be extremely careful when using them and don’t let children play with them.

 

          

 

 

 

 

 

More design,pls visit our website

♥ If you want to know more about our products welcome to contact us in any time, And welcome to our company! We display more new design in our showroom



 

,

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)
Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Yiwu Fly Sky Lantern Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by TÜV Rheinland
Experience:
Established 2008
5 years OEM
Performance:
Response Rate
Company Feedback

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Junyun Huang
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey